•   Service network (branch, department, ATM)
•   Current campaign and news
3. Responsibilities and obligations of the User :
a. Taking all possible measures to prevent theft or loss of ownership of a mobile phone, SIM card and mobile device by any other means and excluding the possibility of illegal use by third parties;
b. In case of lost, stolen or forgotten user access data (password), the User apllies to the Bank's Internet Banking website or to his/her branch of the Bank with his/her ID. After the application, the data is checked, the old data is deleted and replaced with a new one;
c. In case if the User has lost the user access data (password) and the code word and they can not be updated by the user, he/she immediately applies to his/her branch of the Bank with his / her ID. After the application, the data is checked and updated by sending a request for data;
d. The user is responsible for the Internet connection, the proper functioning of the Digital Banking application and mobile/computer device;
e. The User is responsible for problems caused by incorrect installation of the software by the user;
f. The Bank does not bear any responsibility for adverse events that may occur during the data transmission executed by the User and does not participate in disputes between the User and his Internet provider;
g. The User bears full responsibility for arrangement of the electronic transactions carried out via the Digital Banking system in accordance with the existing legislation, for their confirmation by entering access data, as well as the reliability and completeness of information entered into the Digital Banking System, all associated risks, and user's losses;
h. The Bank shall not be liable for damages incurred by the User as a result of loss of the mobile phone, SIM card and/or mobile device, including due to theft or misuse by third parties;
i. The User acknowledges the right of the Bank to refuse to connect any account/accounts or type/types of accounts of the User to the Digital Banking service, as well as to refuse to allow the User to carry out any type of transaction through Digital Banking;
j. The User acknowledges the Bank's right to amend the Terms and Digital Banking unilaterally. The day when the Modified Terms are placed in Digital Banking is considered the day of their acknowledgement by the User.
4. The procedure for the submission and consideration of requests and protests :
The user can apply to the information center of the Bank with an appropriate request or protest in connection with misunderstandings arising during the registration or after it.
5. Legal force of electronic documents:
a. These Terms, including the Terms unilaterally modified by the Bank, have the same legal effect as documents certified by the User's personal signature on paper;
b. When confirmed in accordance with the procedure established by law (Electronic Signature Law), the documents have the same legal effect as documents certified by the User's personal signature on paper. In case of contradictions, information on paper has the precedence;;
c. Electronic requests and orders, entering into the Bank on transactions, carried out by the User through Digital Banking are the basis for the Bank to carry out operations on the Accounts of the User;
d. These Terms, including the Terms unilaterally modified by the Bank, and documents confirmed via the Digital Banking are evidences during the resolution of disputes.
e-PIN xidməti vasitəsilə pin kodun təyin olunması
e-PIN, Azərbaycan Beynəlxalq Bankından kart əldə edərkən PİN kodun banka məxsus ATM-lər və ya bankın rəsmi internet saytından təyin edilməsi xidmətidir. Bu zaman əməliyyatların tam təhlükəsizliyi təmin olunur. Bu xidmətdən istifadə sizin vaxtınıza qənaət etməklə bərabər, PİN kodunuzun sonradan unudulması hallarını da aradan qaldırır.
Xidmətdən sayt üzərindən bu link vasitəsilə istifadə edə bilərsiniz:
Qeyd edək ki, bu imkan ancaq bankdan yeni sifariş edilən kartlara aiddir.